940 Rustic Ct Monroe, OH 45050
Estimated Value: $273,613 - $291,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 940 Rustic Ct, Monroe, OH 45050 and is currently estimated at $286,153, approximately $212 per square foot. 940 Rustic Ct is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Independence Elementary School, Liberty Junior School, and Lakota East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2003
Sold by
Ullery Marsha A
Bought by
Clements Elizabeth L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$50,189
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$235,964
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2001
Sold by
States Robert G
Bought by
Ullery Marsha A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2000
Sold by
Lay Kenneth E and Lay Martha J
Bought by
States Robert G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,500
Interest Rate
8.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clements Elizabeth L | $130,000 | -- | |
| Ullery Marsha A | $125,000 | Prodigy Title Agency Inc | |
| States Robert G | $119,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clements Elizabeth L | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ullery Marsha A | $70,000 | |
| Previous Owner | States Robert G | $101,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,419 | $70,390 | $10,300 | $60,090 |
| 2024 | $2,419 | $70,390 | $10,300 | $60,090 |
| 2023 | $2,403 | $70,400 | $10,300 | $60,100 |
| 2022 | $2,259 | $52,640 | $10,300 | $42,340 |
| 2021 | $2,244 | $52,640 | $10,300 | $42,340 |
| 2020 | $2,309 | $52,640 | $10,300 | $42,340 |
| 2019 | $3,665 | $40,800 | $11,350 | $29,450 |
| 2018 | $2,004 | $40,800 | $11,350 | $29,450 |
| 2017 | $2,045 | $40,800 | $11,350 | $29,450 |
| 2016 | $1,918 | $36,050 | $11,350 | $24,700 |
| 2015 | $1,921 | $36,050 | $11,350 | $24,700 |
| 2014 | $2,123 | $36,050 | $11,350 | $24,700 |
| 2013 | $2,123 | $38,440 | $9,870 | $28,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map