940 Saint Patrick Ct Fallon, NV 89406
Estimated Value: $249,903 - $303,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,488
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 940 Saint Patrick Ct, Fallon, NV 89406 and is currently estimated at $284,226, approximately $191 per square foot. 940 Saint Patrick Ct is a home located in Churchill County with nearby schools including Lahontan Elementary School, E.C. Best Elementary School, and Numa Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2026
Sold by
John Peters
Bought by
Peters Chad and Peters John
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2021
Sold by
Hitt William A
Bought by
Hitt William A and Peters John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peters Chad | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hitt William A | $20,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $879 | $32,194 | $13,650 | $18,544 |
| 2024 | $879 | $31,369 | $12,950 | $18,419 |
| 2023 | $879 | $29,100 | $12,250 | $16,850 |
| 2022 | $827 | $22,375 | $8,050 | $14,325 |
| 2021 | $745 | $20,140 | $8,050 | $12,090 |
| 2020 | $743 | $20,142 | $8,050 | $12,092 |
| 2019 | $739 | $20,241 | $8,050 | $12,191 |
| 2018 | $726 | $20,341 | $8,050 | $12,291 |
| 2017 | $696 | $19,163 | $6,475 | $12,688 |
| 2016 | $663 | $18,142 | $6,475 | $11,667 |
| 2015 | $650 | $17,083 | $6,475 | $10,608 |
| 2014 | $630 | $16,955 | $7,000 | $9,955 |
Source: Public Records
Map