940 Spruce St Hammond, IN 46324
Estimated Value: $141,000 - $174,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,900
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 940 Spruce St, Hammond, IN 46324 and is currently estimated at $158,862, approximately $83 per square foot. 940 Spruce St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Thomas A Edison Elementary School, Charles N Scott Middle School, and Morton Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $138 | $109,600 | $29,700 | $79,900 |
| 2024 | $138 | $103,500 | $33,000 | $70,500 |
| 2023 | $1,092 | $96,000 | $33,000 | $63,000 |
| 2022 | $1,092 | $91,300 | $33,000 | $58,300 |
| 2021 | $912 | $79,900 | $25,400 | $54,500 |
| 2020 | $734 | $73,500 | $25,400 | $48,100 |
| 2019 | $888 | $71,200 | $25,400 | $45,800 |
| 2018 | $786 | $68,000 | $25,400 | $42,600 |
| 2017 | $819 | $63,400 | $25,400 | $38,000 |
| 2016 | $714 | $62,100 | $25,400 | $36,700 |
| 2014 | $608 | $63,200 | $25,400 | $37,800 |
| 2013 | $569 | $61,300 | $25,400 | $35,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map