H
Seller's Agent in 2026
Haley Porter
Coldwell Banker Legacy Group
(270) 772-0692
1 in this area
39 Total Sales
Great starter home. Hardwood floors throughout living room and hallway. Dead end road.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Legacy Group License #289442 Listed on: 07/17/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
NON MEMBER OFFICE
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $99,999 | None Listed On Document | |
| Deed | $65,000 | None Available | |
| Deed | $56,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $102,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $60,319 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/26/2026 02/26/26 | Sold | $99,999 | -16.6% | $101 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/22/2024 08/22/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/29/2024 07/29/24 | Price Changed | $119,900 | -4.1% | $121 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/17/2024 07/17/24 | For Sale | $125,000 | +92.3% | $127 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/29/2021 12/29/21 | Sold | $65,000 | +16.1% | $66 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/10/2021 12/10/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/23/2018 10/23/18 | Sold | $56,000 | -6.5% | $57 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/18/2018 09/18/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/11/2018 09/11/18 | For Sale | $59,900 | -- | $61 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $992 | $99,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $646 | $65,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $655 | $65,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $655 | $65,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $566 | $56,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $568 | $56,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $568 | $56,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $626 | $61,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $402 | $39,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $390 | $39,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $374 | $39,600 | $5,000 | $34,600 |
| 2014 | $374 | $39,600 | $0 | $0 |
H
Seller's Agent in 2026
Haley Porter
Coldwell Banker Legacy Group
(270) 772-0692
1 in this area
39 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Non Member
NON MEMBER OFFICE
S
Seller's Agent in 2021
Staci Skinner
Coldwell Banker Complete Realty
D
Seller's Agent in 2018
Donnie Howton
Heritage Homes Real Estate
G
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Ginger Driver
Coldwell Banker Complete Realty
Source: Real Estate Information Services (REALTOR® Association of Southern Kentucky)
MLS Number: RA20243808
APN: M-34-1-44A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.