940 Vista Dr Rexburg, ID 83440
Estimated Value: $409,000 - $550,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
3,110
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 940 Vista Dr, Rexburg, ID 83440 and is currently estimated at $492,370, approximately $158 per square foot. 940 Vista Dr is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including South Fork Elementary School, Madison Junior High School, and Madison Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2020
Sold by
Miles Mathew J and Miles Deborah Floralba
Bought by
Miles Mathew and Miles Debbie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2012
Sold by
Miles Mathew J and Miles Debora Floralba
Bought by
Miles Mathew J and Miles Debora F
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miles Mathew | -- | None Available | |
| Miles Mathew J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,547 | $417,710 | $65,000 | $352,710 |
| 2024 | $2,598 | $412,710 | $60,000 | $352,710 |
| 2023 | $2,598 | $391,240 | $50,000 | $341,240 |
| 2022 | $2,985 | $362,985 | $40,250 | $322,735 |
| 2021 | $2,853 | $317,604 | $40,250 | $277,354 |
| 2020 | $2,230 | $268,175 | $40,250 | $227,925 |
| 2019 | $2,457 | $237,713 | $40,250 | $197,463 |
| 2018 | $2,463 | $246,206 | $40,250 | $205,956 |
| 2017 | $2,295 | $232,476 | $40,250 | $192,226 |
| 2016 | $2,182 | $224,238 | $40,250 | $183,988 |
| 2015 | $2,219 | $215,037 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $215,037 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map