K
Seller's Agent in 2013
Kathleen Wright
BHHS Ambassador Real Estate
Estimated Value: $259,000 - $272,000
Move in, that's all that you have to do! This house has had so many new things done in the last few years, that you will need to contact the agent for a list of it all. Great split level in the Highlands waiting for it's next owner. Three bdrms up, and a bonus bedroom down stairs. The sellers have only been in the home for a year, and have spent this time updating various things in the home. The house has been decorated with warm, neutral colors, and is so inviting, that once you step inside, you won't want to leave!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Kathleen Wright
BHHS Ambassador Real Estate License #20020106 Listed on: 04/15/2013
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valasek Thomas J | -- | Stewart Titleco | |
| Valasek Thomas J | $116,000 | Nebraska Title Company | |
| Lygrisse Justin L | $113,000 | Nebraska Land Title & Abstra | |
| Rohde Bartholomew John | $113,000 | Ct | |
| Oliver Kevin R | $103,000 | -- | |
| Callahan Chad J | $85,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Valasek Thomas J | $122,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Valasek Thomas J | $113,898 | |
| Previous Owner | Lygrisse Justin L | $110,135 | |
| Previous Owner | Rohde Bartholomew John | $112,113 | |
| Previous Owner | Oliver Kevin R | $102,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Callahan Chad J | $84,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/25/2013 07/25/13 | Sold | $116,000 | -4.9% | $84 / Sq Ft |
| 06/26/2013 06/26/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/13/2013 04/13/13 | For Sale | $122,000 | -- | $89 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,912 | $230,000 | $55,000 | $175,000 |
| 2024 | $2,912 | $210,700 | $52,000 | $158,700 |
| 2023 | $3,531 | $210,700 | $52,000 | $158,700 |
| 2022 | $3,544 | $177,800 | $40,000 | $137,800 |
| 2021 | $3,352 | $177,800 | $36,000 | $141,800 |
| 2020 | $2,855 | $149,400 | $36,000 | $113,400 |
| 2019 | $2,855 | $149,400 | $36,000 | $113,400 |
| 2018 | $2,484 | $129,400 | $36,000 | $93,400 |
| 2017 | $2,507 | $129,400 | $36,000 | $93,400 |
| 2016 | $2,265 | $116,300 | $31,500 | $84,800 |
| 2015 | $2,249 | $116,300 | $31,500 | $84,800 |
| 2014 | $2,139 | $110,000 | $31,500 | $78,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $110,000 | $31,500 | $78,500 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2013
Kathleen Wright
BHHS Ambassador Real Estate
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Robert Ryan
Coldwell Banker NHS RE
(402) 499-8293
11 Total Sales
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS
MLS Number: L10105395
APN: 11-03-105-035-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.