T
Seller's Agent in 2012
Tonya Backus
Keller Williams Sun Valley Southern Idaho
Estimated Value: $675,000 - $895,000
This home is located at 940 Winter Fox Ln, Hailey, ID 83333 since 04 January 2012 and is currently estimated at $766,599, approximately $398 per square foot. This property was built in 2004. 940 Winter Fox Ln is a home located in Blaine County with nearby schools including Syringa Mountain School, The Mountain School, and The Sage School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Tonya Backus
Keller Williams Sun Valley Southern Idaho Listed on: 01/04/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Tonya Backus
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herrera Rodrigo | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Herrera Audelia | -- | None Available | |
| Herrera Humberto | -- | Sun Valley Title Co | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $459,388 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Herrera Humberto | $181,632 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/08/2012 03/08/12 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/24/2012 01/24/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/04/2012 01/04/12 | For Sale | $177,900 | -- | $93 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,367 | $684,946 | $222,984 | $461,962 |
| 2024 | $2,367 | $684,946 | $222,984 | $461,962 |
| 2023 | $2,582 | $655,861 | $193,899 | $461,962 |
| 2022 | $2,559 | $588,851 | $149,153 | $439,698 |
| 2021 | $2,616 | $478,413 | $96,228 | $382,185 |
| 2020 | $2,278 | $349,238 | $96,228 | $253,010 |
| 2019 | $2,717 | $349,238 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,496 | $304,166 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,687 | $297,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,828 | $305,943 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $126,506 | $0 | $0 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2012
Tonya Backus
Keller Williams Sun Valley Southern Idaho
O
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2012
Olivia Morgan
208 Real Estate, LLC - Twin Falls
(208) 421-4012
96 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98484827
APN: RPH0481-002-0040
Ask me questions while you tour the home.