9400 E 159th Ave Brighton, CO 80602
Estimated Value: $974,000 - $1,170,931
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,979
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9400 E 159th Ave, Brighton, CO 80602 and is currently estimated at $1,043,983, approximately $209 per square foot. 9400 E 159th Ave is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Brantner Elementary School, Rodger Quist Middle School, and Riverdale Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2017
Sold by
Ramich Jason J and Ramich Anita L
Bought by
Tempas Benton James and Tempas Stacy Avery
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$487,425
Outstanding Balance
$400,469
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$643,514
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2016
Sold by
Ramich Jason J
Bought by
Ramich Jason J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2001
Sold by
Kelton John T and Kelton Jennifer M
Bought by
Ramich Jason J and Ramich Anita L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
7.2%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2000
Sold by
Gore Jeffrey D and Gore Sonny S
Bought by
Kelton John T and Kelton Jennifer M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$199,900
Interest Rate
8.21%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2000
Sold by
Gore Jeffrey D
Bought by
Gore Jeffrey D and Gore Sonny S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$262,300
Interest Rate
8.21%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1997
Sold by
Todd Creek Farms Llc
Bought by
Gore Jeffrey D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tempas Benton James | $649,900 | Heritage Title Co | |
| Ramich Jason J | $83,333 | None Available | |
| Ramich Jason J | -- | None Available | |
| Ramich Jason J | $389,900 | Guardian Title | |
| Kelton John T | $319,900 | -- | |
| Gore Jeffrey D | -- | Land Title | |
| Gore Jeffrey D | $41,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tempas Benton James | $487,425 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramich Jason J | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kelton John T | $199,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Gore Jeffrey D | $262,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,911 | $69,090 | $14,620 | $54,470 |
| 2024 | $6,911 | $63,500 | $13,440 | $50,060 |
| 2023 | $6,877 | $70,150 | $14,540 | $55,610 |
| 2022 | $5,435 | $52,670 | $14,250 | $38,420 |
| 2021 | $5,062 | $52,670 | $14,250 | $38,420 |
| 2020 | $4,642 | $50,400 | $11,650 | $38,750 |
| 2019 | $4,647 | $50,400 | $11,650 | $38,750 |
| 2018 | $4,281 | $46,410 | $10,220 | $36,190 |
| 2017 | $3,755 | $40,760 | $10,220 | $30,540 |
| 2016 | $3,669 | $36,240 | $6,130 | $30,110 |
| 2015 | $2,920 | $28,270 | $4,780 | $23,490 |
| 2014 | $2,665 | $26,170 | $4,270 | $21,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map