Seller's Agent in 2025
Bill Cuthbertson
RE/MAX
(954) 347-2214
99 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $110,000 - $123,000
Beautiful water view condo in the heart of Tamarac! This spacious 2-bedroom 2 bath with serene lake views is located by restaurants, shopping, convenient travel, and more! If you prefer to be home more than away, the community has tremendous amounts to utilize, including pools, clubhouse, tennis courts, shuffleboard, common areas, and so much more. Association requires: 725 credit, 15% down payment for loans, $50,000 income if married, $40,000 if single, as well as 3 reference letters. Please see attached documents for information. Beautiful water view condo in the heart of Tamarac! This spacious 2-bedroom 2 bath with serene lake views is located by restaurants, shopping, convenient travel, and more! If you prefer to be home more than away, the community has tremendous amounts to utilize, including pools, clubhouse, tennis courts, shuffleboard, common areas, and so much more. Association requires: 725 credit, 15% down payment for loans, $50,000 income if married, $40,000 if single, as well as 3 reference letters. Please see attached documents for information.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Osorio Ruth | $115,000 | Sunbelt Title | |
| Foster Laurie M | $72,500 | Attorney | |
| Altman Ned | $50,000 | -- | |
| Cohen Lillian | -- | -- | |
| Cohen Lillian | $38,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Osorio Ruth | $86,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Foster Laurie M | $70,325 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/22/2025 05/22/25 | Sold | $115,000 | -4.1% | $121 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/24/2025 03/24/25 | For Sale | $119,900 | +65.4% | $126 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/15/2018 11/15/18 | Sold | $72,500 | -12.1% | $76 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/16/2018 10/16/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/15/2018 01/15/18 | For Sale | $82,500 | -- | $87 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,052 | $103,560 | $10,360 | $93,200 |
| 2025 | $1,279 | $77,290 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,268 | $75,120 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,268 | $72,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,160 | $70,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,148 | $68,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,136 | $67,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,130 | $66,300 | $6,630 | $59,670 |
| 2018 | $1,663 | $55,740 | $5,570 | $50,170 |
| 2017 | $513 | $29,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $506 | $28,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $466 | $28,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $458 | $28,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $32,760 | $3,280 | $29,480 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Bill Cuthbertson
RE/MAX
(954) 347-2214
99 Total Sales
J
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
John Cuthbertson
RE/MAX
(954) 347-2214
47 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Sandra Blanco
Potential Property Group
(305) 951-4048
29 Total Sales
A
Seller's Agent in 2018
Alan Kushner
City Real Estate Corp
(954) 401-3444
8 Total Sales
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)
MLS Number: F10494157
APN: 49-41-08-BB-2060
Ask me questions while you tour the home.