Estimated Value: $456,000 - $496,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,413
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9400 SW 71st Loop, Ocala, FL 34481 and is currently estimated at $471,218, approximately $195 per square foot. 9400 SW 71st Loop is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Saddlewood Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and West Port High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2013
Sold by
Degennaro Joseph R and Degennaro Louise A
Bought by
Degennaro Joseph R and Degennaro Louise A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2012
Sold by
Degennaro Joseph R and Degennaro Louise A
Bought by
Degennaro Joseph R and Degennaro Louise A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$137,109
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$334,109
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2012
Sold by
Degennaro Joseph R and Degennaro Louise A
Bought by
Degennaro Joseph R and Degennaro Louise A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2006
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Degennaro Joseph R and Degennaro Louise A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,196
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage