Estimated Value: $284,000 - $466,971
Studio
--
Bath
1,586
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9400 W Chicago Rd, Allen, MI 49227 and is currently estimated at $362,657, approximately $228 per square foot. 9400 W Chicago Rd is a home with nearby schools including Jennings Elementary School, Quincy Middle School, and Quincy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2022
Sold by
Marshall Brian L and Marshall Eric J
Bought by
The Eric J Marshall Family Trust and Marshall
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1995
Sold by
Marshall Edward L and Marshall Alma B
Bought by
Marshall, Edward L Family Lvg Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Eric J Marshall Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Marshall, Edward L Family Lvg Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,342 | $221,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $13 | $215,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,246 | $166,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,117 | $150,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,040 | $146,200 | $0 | $0 |