9401 E 30th St S Independence, MO 64052
Rockwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $274,077 - $331,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,124
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9401 E 30th St S, Independence, MO 64052 and is currently estimated at $300,769, approximately $141 per square foot. 9401 E 30th St S is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Korte Elementary School, Clifford H. Nowlin Middle School, and Van Horn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2020
Sold by
Murphy Ann M
Bought by
Murphy Ann M and Ann M Murphy Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2019
Sold by
Murphy Robert D and Murphy Ann M
Bought by
Murphy Ann M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1996
Sold by
Hyde Clarence A and Hyde Janet C
Bought by
Apschnikat Kenneth E and Apschnikat Mary P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,850
Interest Rate
8.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1996
Sold by
Beckley Elma G
Bought by
Beckley Elma G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,850
Interest Rate
8.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murphy Ann M | -- | None Available | |
| Murphy Ann M | -- | Servicelink | |
| Apschnikat Kenneth E | $103,000 | -- | |
| Beckley Elma G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Apschnikat Kenneth E | $97,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,855 | $39,952 | $4,190 | $35,762 |
| 2024 | $2,785 | $40,046 | $3,792 | $36,254 |
| 2023 | $2,785 | $40,047 | $4,336 | $35,711 |
| 2022 | $2,301 | $30,210 | $4,000 | $26,210 |
| 2021 | $2,292 | $30,210 | $4,000 | $26,210 |
| 2020 | $2,060 | $26,429 | $4,000 | $22,429 |
| 2019 | $2,029 | $26,429 | $4,000 | $22,429 |
| 2018 | $1,932 | $24,443 | $4,779 | $19,664 |
| 2017 | $1,932 | $24,443 | $4,779 | $19,664 |
| 2016 | $1,933 | $23,896 | $2,936 | $20,960 |
| 2014 | $1,837 | $23,200 | $2,850 | $20,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map