9401 Ottobahn Amarillo, TX 79119
Grey Hawk NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $546,000 - $630,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
5,936
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9401 Ottobahn, Amarillo, TX 79119 and is currently estimated at $583,489, approximately $98 per square foot. 9401 Ottobahn is a home located in Randall County with nearby schools including Heritage Hills Elementary, West Plains Junior High School, and Greenways Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2003
Sold by
Podzemny Robert Joseph
Bought by
Deputy Lloyd Allen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deputy Lloyd Allen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,528 | $577,074 | $31,000 | $546,074 |
| 2024 | $7,528 | $557,117 | $31,000 | $526,117 |
| 2023 | $6,863 | $543,429 | $31,000 | $512,429 |
| 2022 | $6,746 | $451,643 | $31,000 | $420,643 |
| 2021 | $6,780 | $385,272 | $31,000 | $354,272 |
| 2020 | $6,295 | $368,639 | $31,000 | $337,639 |
| 2019 | $6,388 | $368,639 | $31,000 | $337,639 |
| 2018 | $6,084 | $354,420 | $31,000 | $323,420 |
| 2017 | $5,977 | $349,093 | $31,000 | $318,093 |
| 2016 | $5,755 | $329,613 | $31,000 | $298,613 |
| 2015 | $4,834 | $329,613 | $31,000 | $298,613 |
| 2014 | $4,834 | $309,257 | $31,000 | $278,257 |
Source: Public Records
Map