9402 Apple Blossom Ct Davison, MI 48423
Estimated Value: $226,952 - $245,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,235
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9402 Apple Blossom Ct, Davison, MI 48423 and is currently estimated at $235,488, approximately $190 per square foot. 9402 Apple Blossom Ct is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Thomson Elementary School, Hill Elementary School, and Siple Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1999
Sold by
Hilgendorf Suzanne
Bought by
Hilgendorf Suzanne M and Hilgendorf Mikel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hilgendorf Suzanne M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,913 | $110,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $779 | $106,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $743 | $99,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,470 | $85,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,449 | $81,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $657 | $77,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $646 | $72,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,304 | $68,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,844 | $68,600 | $0 | $0 |