9402 Ash St Mokena, IL 60448
Arbury Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $287,000 - $298,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,044
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9402 Ash St, Mokena, IL 60448 and is currently estimated at $291,346, approximately $279 per square foot. 9402 Ash St is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Arbury Hills Elementary School, Summit Hill Junior High School, and Lincoln-Way East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2008
Sold by
Hyser Michelle A
Bought by
Hyser Frederick M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2003
Sold by
Eckert Timothy E and Eckert Pamela A
Bought by
Hyser Fred
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,000
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1998
Sold by
Coleman Philip B and Coleman Jody E
Bought by
Eckert Timothy E and Wismer Pamela A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,600
Interest Rate
7.03%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hyser Frederick M | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Hyser Fred | $154,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Eckert Timothy E | $108,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hyser Fred | $139,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Eckert Timothy E | $102,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,087 | $79,467 | $16,684 | $62,783 |
| 2023 | $5,966 | $70,971 | $14,900 | $56,071 |
| 2022 | $5,293 | $64,642 | $13,571 | $51,071 |
| 2021 | $4,948 | $60,475 | $12,696 | $47,779 |
| 2020 | $4,819 | $58,770 | $12,338 | $46,432 |
| 2019 | $4,651 | $57,197 | $12,008 | $45,189 |
| 2018 | $4,479 | $55,553 | $11,663 | $43,890 |
| 2017 | $4,375 | $54,257 | $11,391 | $42,866 |
| 2016 | $4,231 | $52,396 | $11,000 | $41,396 |
| 2015 | $3,955 | $50,551 | $10,613 | $39,938 |
| 2014 | $3,955 | $50,199 | $10,539 | $39,660 |
| 2013 | $3,955 | $50,850 | $10,676 | $40,174 |
Source: Public Records
Map