9402 Crosby Rd Silver Spring, MD 20910
Estimated Value: $746,641 - $905,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,589
Sq Ft
$526/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9402 Crosby Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20910 and is currently estimated at $835,660, approximately $525 per square foot. 9402 Crosby Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Woodlin Elementary School, Sligo Middle School, and Albert Einstein High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,938 | $591,733 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,945 | $539,800 | $356,200 | $183,600 |
| 2023 | $5,246 | $539,800 | $356,200 | $183,600 |
| 2022 | $4,986 | $539,800 | $356,200 | $183,600 |
| 2021 | $2,555 | $571,500 | $356,200 | $215,300 |
| 2020 | $5,110 | $564,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,012 | $557,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,928 | $550,900 | $318,500 | $232,400 |
| 2017 | $5,854 | $539,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $528,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,130 | $516,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,130 | $511,867 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map