$750,000
SOLD MAR 31, 2026

9402 Oak St Riverview, FL 33578

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,097 Sq Ft
0.33 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 31, 2026

$358 Per Sq Ft

6% Below List Price

42 on Market

Highlights

  • Dock made with wood
  • Boat Lift
  • 0.67 Acre Lot
  • River Access
  • River View
  • Open Floorplan

About This Home

As of March 2026

Welcome to this beautifully remodeled waterfront home situated on a quiet dead-end street along the Alafia River. Renovated in 2024, the residence offers approximately 2,100 sq ft of second-floor living space featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a dedicated office, all designed to capture stunning water views. The home features multiple sliding glass doors that open to expansive river views and seamlessly connect the interior living spaces to the outdoor decks. The ground level includes an expansive 4-car garage with additional covered parking, ideal for vehicles, storage, and recreational equipment. Outdoor living shines with two covered rear decks and a covered front porch overlooking the river and canal. Boating amenities include a private dock with boat lift, rip-rap seawall, canal and river access, and direct access to Tampa Bay and the Gulf. Additional features include a fenced yard, irrigation system, new AC (2024), and ample lot space suitable for trailers or RV parking. Conveniently located approximately 10 miles from downtown Tampa, this move-in-ready riverfront property offers the perfect blend of privacy, functionality, and exceptional boating lifestyle.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Danielle DeCarbo

CENTURY 21 LINK REALTY, INC. Brokerage Phone: 813-684-0036 License #3231314 Listed on: 01/23/2026

CENTURY 21 LINK REALTY, INC.

Last Buyer's Agent

Kevin Tracy

RE/MAX PALM REALTY License #3499184

RE/MAX PALM REALTY

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,338

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Lot Details

  • 14,428 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 91x151
  • West Facing Home
  • Vinyl Fence
  • Wood Fence
  • Property is zoned RSC-6

Parking

  • 4 Car Attached Garage
  • 3 Carport Spaces

Interior Spaces

  • 2,097 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Upstairs
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,338

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

0.33 Acres

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block, Cement Siding
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 2097
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.67
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Building Area Total: 5363
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 14428
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 498.24
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 357.65
  • Total Acreage: 1/4 to less than 1/2
  • Water Access YN: 1
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • MFR_DockDescription: Dock - Wood
  • MFR_DockYN: 1
  • MFR_DockMaintenanceFeeFrequency: N/A
  • Attribution Contact: 813-684-0036
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Block, Stilt/On Piling
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Levels: Two
  • Window Features: Blinds, Double Pane Windows, Drapes, Rods, Window Treatments
  • Additional Rooms: Den/Library/Office,Inside Utility
  • Living Area Meters: 194.82

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: West
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Roof: Metal
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Front Porch, Patio, Porch, Rear Porch
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water Access: River
  • Water Extras: Lift,Riprap
  • Water View: River
  • Water View YN: 1
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Spaces: 3
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 4
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Inside, Laundry Room
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RSC-6
  • Parcel Number: U-23-30-19-1R0-000000-00001.0
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Fencing: Fenced, Vinyl, Wood
  • Lot Features: In County, Paved
  • Lot Dimensions: 91x151
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Flood Zone Code: AE

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6338
  • Tax Block: 000000
  • Tax Book Number: 41/64
  • Tax Lot: 10

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 23, 2026
Closed on
Mar 31, 2026
Sold by
Link Lewis and Link Amanda
Bought by
Bailey Jack and Bailey Kelli
Seller's Agent
Danielle DeCarbo
CENTURY 21 LINK REALTY, INC.
Buyer's Agent
Kevin Tracy
RE/MAX PALM REALTY
List Price
$799,999
Sold Price
$750,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$49,999
-6.25%
Views
49

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
24.09%
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Outstanding Balance
$600,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$173,012

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 9, 2018
Sold by
Hogan Rita J
Bought by
Link Lewis C and Miles Amanda

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 9, 1996
Sold by
Hogan Rita J
Bought by
Varriale Shirlie T and Hogan Rem Rita J

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 29, 1996
Sold by
Elarbee William H
Bought by
Hogan Rita J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
7.93%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $750,000 All American Title
Warranty Deed $265,000 All American Title
Quit Claim Deed $100 --
Warranty Deed $50,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $600,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $45,000 Balloon
Closed $0 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/31/2026 03/31/26 Sold $750,000 -6.2% $358 / Sq Ft
03/06/2026 03/06/26 Pending -- -- --
01/23/2026 01/23/26 For Sale $799,999 -- $381 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,214 $356,281 -- --
2024 $4,214 $252,770 -- --
2023 $4,057 $245,408 $0 $0
2022 $3,867 $238,260 $0 $0
2021 $3,822 $231,320 $0 $0
2020 $3,729 $228,126 $0 $0
2019 $3,616 $222,997 $0 $0
2018 $2,399 $158,922 $0 $0
2017 $2,365 $189,990 $0 $0
2016 $2,342 $152,452 $0 $0
2015 $2,360 $151,392 $0 $0
2014 $2,360 $150,190 $0 $0
2013 $2,375 $147,970 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: TB8468196

Stellar MLS

APN: U-23-30-19-1R0-000000-00001.0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.