9402 Small Dr Clinton, MD 20735
Estimated Value: $317,000 - $448,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,148
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9402 Small Dr, Clinton, MD 20735 and is currently estimated at $381,444, approximately $332 per square foot. 9402 Small Dr is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Clinton Grove Elementary School, Stephen Decatur Middle School, and Surrattsville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2008
Sold by
Mcgrath Frederick A
Bought by
Jaymac Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2008
Sold by
Mcgrath Frederick A
Bought by
Jaymac Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1980
Sold by
Davis Gloria D
Bought by
Mcgrath Frederick A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jaymac Properties Llc | -- | -- | |
| Jaymac Properties Llc | -- | -- | |
| Mcgrath Frederick A | $52,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,108 | $335,100 | $101,200 | $233,900 |
| 2024 | $5,108 | $316,867 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,835 | $298,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,565 | $280,400 | $101,200 | $179,200 |
| 2021 | $4,400 | $269,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,235 | $258,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,070 | $247,100 | $100,600 | $146,500 |
| 2018 | $3,894 | $235,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,719 | $223,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $211,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,180 | $207,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,180 | $202,567 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map