9403 Chipping Dr North Chesterfield, VA 23237
Centralia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $346,000 - $384,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,850
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9403 Chipping Dr, North Chesterfield, VA 23237 and is currently estimated at $360,580, approximately $194 per square foot. 9403 Chipping Dr is a home located in Chesterfield County with nearby schools including Salem Church Elementary School, Salem Church Middle School, and Lloyd C Bird High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,956 | $309,400 | $60,000 | $249,400 |
| 2024 | $2,779 | $297,300 | $60,000 | $237,300 |
| 2023 | $2,522 | $277,100 | $53,000 | $224,100 |
| 2022 | $2,433 | $264,500 | $49,000 | $215,500 |
| 2021 | $2,280 | $233,000 | $44,000 | $189,000 |
| 2020 | $2,095 | $220,500 | $42,000 | $178,500 |
| 2019 | $1,971 | $207,500 | $42,000 | $165,500 |
| 2018 | $1,896 | $199,600 | $42,000 | $157,600 |
| 2017 | $1,750 | $182,300 | $42,000 | $140,300 |
| 2016 | $1,750 | $182,300 | $42,000 | $140,300 |
| 2015 | $1,703 | $174,800 | $42,000 | $132,800 |
| 2014 | $1,703 | $174,800 | $42,000 | $132,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map