9403 Ernest Dr Frederick, MD 21704
Bartonsville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $297,348 - $382,000
Studio
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9403 Ernest Dr, Frederick, MD 21704 and is currently estimated at $342,087, approximately $356 per square foot. 9403 Ernest Dr is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Oakdale Elementary School, Oakdale Middle School, and Oakdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1990
Sold by
Shoemaker Raymond L and Shoemaker Betty J
Bought by
Sweeney Larry D and Sweeney Donna S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,200
Interest Rate
10.16%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sweeney Larry D | $122,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sweeney Larry D | $124,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,161 | $284,767 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,161 | $270,700 | $133,700 | $137,000 |
| 2023 | $2,894 | $251,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,755 | $232,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,612 | $213,000 | $95,500 | $117,500 |
| 2020 | $2,612 | $212,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,602 | $211,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,615 | $210,500 | $95,500 | $115,000 |
| 2017 | $2,525 | $210,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,430 | $198,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,430 | $192,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,430 | $192,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map