9403 Miller Ct Clinton, MD 20735
Estimated Value: $352,283 - $412,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,026
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9403 Miller Ct, Clinton, MD 20735 and is currently estimated at $387,071, approximately $377 per square foot. 9403 Miller Ct is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Melwood Elementary School, James Madison Middle School, and Frederick Douglass High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1994
Sold by
King Edward L
Bought by
Harrison Anthony Q
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,649
Interest Rate
8.44%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1992
Sold by
Dooms James F
Bought by
King Edward L and King Mary B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harrison Anthony Q | $134,950 | -- | |
| King Edward L | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Harrison Anthony Q | $137,649 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,178 | $333,500 | $103,400 | $230,100 |
| 2024 | $5,178 | $321,633 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,001 | $309,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,313 | $297,900 | $103,400 | $194,500 |
| 2021 | $890 | $277,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,208 | $256,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $890 | $235,700 | $101,700 | $134,000 |
| 2018 | $890 | $227,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,670 | $220,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $212,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,282 | $210,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,282 | $207,567 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map