9404 Sumac Rd Des Plaines, IL 60016
Estimated Value: $285,000 - $349,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,196
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9404 Sumac Rd, Des Plaines, IL 60016 and is currently estimated at $331,311, approximately $277 per square foot. 9404 Sumac Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Apollo Elementary School, Gemini Middle School, and Maine East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2006
Sold by
Kim Jacob J and Kim Susannah Y
Bought by
Kim James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,250
Outstanding Balance
$144,033
Interest Rate
7.24%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$187,278
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2005
Sold by
Kim Jung Kyu and Kim Young Ju
Bought by
Kim Jacob J and Kim Susannah Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
8.9%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kim James | $315,000 | Multiple | |
| Kim Jacob J | -- | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kim James | $236,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Kim Jacob J | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,148 | $31,000 | $8,050 | $22,950 |
| 2024 | $6,148 | $26,000 | $6,540 | $19,460 |
| 2023 | $5,820 | $26,000 | $6,540 | $19,460 |
| 2022 | $5,820 | $26,000 | $6,540 | $19,460 |
| 2021 | $4,424 | $17,418 | $10,062 | $7,356 |
| 2020 | $4,391 | $17,418 | $10,062 | $7,356 |
| 2019 | $4,297 | $19,354 | $10,062 | $9,292 |
| 2018 | $4,550 | $18,232 | $8,804 | $9,428 |
| 2017 | $4,505 | $18,232 | $8,804 | $9,428 |
| 2016 | $4,453 | $18,232 | $8,804 | $9,428 |
| 2015 | $4,598 | $17,497 | $7,546 | $9,951 |
| 2014 | $4,453 | $17,497 | $7,546 | $9,951 |
| 2013 | $4,363 | $17,497 | $7,546 | $9,951 |
Source: Public Records
Map