V
Seller's Agent in 2025
Valerie Wood
Wood Brothers Realty
(314) 650-2544
3 in this area
29 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $214,000 - $217,289
Back on the market at no fault of the seller. Welcome to this 2 bedroom 1 bath home in Affton. Home offers lots of natural lighting along with spacious bedrooms. Partial Finished basement. Covered porch overlooking the backyard makes a great place for entertaining.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Wood Brothers Realty License #2003023075 Listed on: 08/23/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Edward | -- | Title Partners | |
| Mckibben Elizabeth | $121,900 | Investors Title Company | |
| Head Nathaniel D | $138,000 | None Available | |
| Lampe Melissa T | $128,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martin Edward | $8,342 | |
| Open | Martin Edward | $208,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Mckibben Elizabeth | $119,691 | |
| Previous Owner | Head Nathaniel D | $103,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Lampe Melissa T | $102,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/30/2025 10/30/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/17/2025 09/17/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/12/2025 09/12/25 | For Sale | $209,900 | 0.0% | $201 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/23/2025 08/23/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/23/2025 08/23/25 | For Sale | $209,900 | 0.0% | $201 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/01/2024 08/01/24 | Rented | $1,650 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 07/23/2024 07/23/24 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/19/2024 07/19/24 | For Rent | $1,650 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 07/18/2024 07/18/24 | Off Market | $1,650 | -- | -- | |
| 05/21/2014 05/21/14 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 05/21/2014 05/21/14 | For Sale | $119,900 | -- | $115 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/11/2014 04/11/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,629 | $36,000 | $14,020 | $21,980 |
| 2024 | $2,629 | $32,320 | $10,010 | $22,310 |
| 2023 | $2,542 | $32,320 | $10,010 | $22,310 |
| 2022 | $2,461 | $26,810 | $10,010 | $16,800 |
| 2021 | $2,247 | $26,810 | $10,010 | $16,800 |
| 2020 | $2,179 | $24,250 | $9,770 | $14,480 |
| 2019 | $2,175 | $24,250 | $9,770 | $14,480 |
| 2018 | $2,176 | $21,450 | $6,800 | $14,650 |
| 2017 | $2,162 | $21,450 | $6,800 | $14,650 |
| 2016 | $1,691 | $17,780 | $3,950 | $13,830 |
| 2015 | $1,698 | $17,780 | $3,950 | $13,830 |
| 2014 | $1,821 | $19,000 | $5,360 | $13,640 |
V
Seller's Agent in 2025
Valerie Wood
Wood Brothers Realty
(314) 650-2544
3 in this area
29 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Katherine Poppen
Keller Williams Realty St. Louis
(314) 677-6290
1 in this area
32 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2024
Buddy Wood
Wood Brothers Realty
(314) 560-0967
7 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2014
Phyllis Alexander
RE/MAX
(314) 580-3100
13 in this area
232 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2014
Holli Mendica
RE/MAX
(314) 913-1699
9 in this area
176 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Dave Bosch
Realty Executives
Source: MARIS MLS
MLS Number: MIS25056744
APN: 26J-52-0336
Ask me questions while you tour the home.