9405 Monroe Ave Brookfield, IL 60513
Estimated Value: $388,000 - $452,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,830
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9405 Monroe Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513 and is currently estimated at $420,058, approximately $229 per square foot. 9405 Monroe Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including S. E. Gross Middle School, Brook Park Elementary School, and Riverside Brookfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1999
Sold by
K A T Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Flynn Daniel J and Flynn Mary J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,500
Outstanding Balance
$44,051
Interest Rate
7.87%
Estimated Equity
$376,007
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 1999
Sold by
Bankers Trust Company Of Ca Na
Bought by
K A T Enterprises Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,700
Interest Rate
6.85%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1995
Sold by
Reali Helen A
Bought by
Clinton Byron
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flynn Daniel J | $182,500 | 1St American Title | |
| K A T Enterprises Inc | $94,000 | 1St American Title | |
| Clinton Byron | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flynn Daniel J | $153,500 | |
| Previous Owner | K A T Enterprises Inc | $93,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,965 | $31,223 | $4,688 | $26,535 |
| 2024 | $9,965 | $31,223 | $4,688 | $26,535 |
| 2023 | $12,209 | $31,223 | $4,688 | $26,535 |
| 2022 | $12,209 | $32,721 | $4,063 | $28,658 |
| 2021 | $11,880 | $32,720 | $4,062 | $28,658 |
| 2020 | $11,663 | $32,720 | $4,062 | $28,658 |
| 2019 | $10,991 | $31,299 | $3,593 | $27,706 |
| 2018 | $10,551 | $31,299 | $3,593 | $27,706 |
| 2017 | $9,747 | $31,299 | $3,593 | $27,706 |
| 2016 | $8,666 | $25,779 | $3,281 | $22,498 |
| 2015 | $8,285 | $25,779 | $3,281 | $22,498 |
| 2014 | $8,184 | $25,779 | $3,281 | $22,498 |
| 2013 | $7,469 | $25,307 | $3,281 | $22,026 |
Source: Public Records
Map