9406 Biltmore Dr Silver Spring, MD 20901
Silver Spring Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $519,294 - $551,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,150
Sq Ft
$465/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9406 Biltmore Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20901 and is currently estimated at $535,074, approximately $465 per square foot. 9406 Biltmore Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including New Hampshire Estates Elementary School, Oak View Elementary School, and Eastern Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2017
Sold by
Vanrijkel Jolia and Vanrijkel Robrechi
Bought by
Vanrijkel Julia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2010
Sold by
Riazi Ali A
Bought by
Vanrijikel Julia and Vanrijikel Robrecht
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$197,323
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$337,751
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2006
Sold by
Jackson Beatrice A
Bought by
Riazi Ali A and Riazi Alice Rodrigue
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,800
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2006
Sold by
Jackson Beatrice A
Bought by
Riazi Ali A and Riazi Alice Rodrigue
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,800
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2003
Sold by
Harrison Todd and Harrison Margarita
Bought by
Jackson Beatrice A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2001
Sold by
Novak Margarita C E
Bought by
Harrison Todd and Harrison Margarita
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1999
Sold by
Novak Margarita C E
Bought by
Novak Margarita C E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanrijkel Julia | -- | None Available | |
| Vanrijikel Julia | $375,000 | -- | |
| Riazi Ali A | $399,000 | -- | |
| Riazi Ali A | $399,000 | -- | |
| Jackson Beatrice A | $326,000 | -- | |
| Jackson Beatrice A | $326,000 | -- | |
| Harrison Todd | -- | -- | |
| Novak Margarita C E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vanrijikel Julia | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Riazi Ali A | $79,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Riazi Ali A | $319,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Riazi Ali A | $319,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,221 | $427,333 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,221 | $398,000 | $231,500 | $166,500 |
| 2023 | $4,331 | $382,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,926 | $366,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,542 | $350,800 | $231,500 | $119,300 |
| 2020 | $3,542 | $340,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,391 | $329,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,248 | $318,700 | $210,600 | $108,100 |
| 2017 | $3,247 | $313,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,059 | $309,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,059 | $304,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,059 | $304,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map