9406 S Oketo Ave Bridgeview, IL 60455
Little Palestine NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $371,000 - $517,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,538
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9406 S Oketo Ave, Bridgeview, IL 60455 and is currently estimated at $433,338, approximately $281 per square foot. 9406 S Oketo Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Dorn Elementary School, Glen Oaks Elementary School, and H H Conrady Jr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1999
Sold by
Barnicle John and Barnicle Donna
Bought by
Ahmad Saleh M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,900
Outstanding Balance
$47,689
Interest Rate
7.97%
Estimated Equity
$385,649
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ahmad Saleh M | $180,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ahmad Saleh M | $161,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,103 | $34,000 | $5,544 | $28,456 |
| 2024 | $10,103 | $34,000 | $5,544 | $28,456 |
| 2023 | $7,842 | $34,000 | $5,544 | $28,456 |
| 2022 | $7,842 | $22,862 | $4,752 | $18,110 |
| 2021 | $7,700 | $22,862 | $4,752 | $18,110 |
| 2020 | $7,660 | $22,862 | $4,752 | $18,110 |
| 2019 | $8,306 | $24,257 | $4,356 | $19,901 |
| 2018 | $8,608 | $25,534 | $4,356 | $21,178 |
| 2017 | $8,749 | $26,927 | $4,356 | $22,571 |
| 2016 | $7,557 | $21,387 | $3,762 | $17,625 |
| 2015 | $7,147 | $21,387 | $3,762 | $17,625 |
| 2014 | $6,945 | $21,387 | $3,762 | $17,625 |
| 2013 | $6,778 | $22,556 | $3,762 | $18,794 |
Source: Public Records
Map