Estimated Value: $553,000 - $670,749
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,660
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9407 296th Ave, Salem, WI 53168 and is currently estimated at $626,187, approximately $377 per square foot. 9407 296th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Riverview Elementary School and Wilmot High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2020
Sold by
Krueger Jeff
Bought by
Strouf John and Strouf Amy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$340,137
Outstanding Balance
$298,584
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$327,603
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2018
Sold by
Borland John J
Bought by
Krueger Jeff
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2017
Sold by
Rebicek Victoria
Bought by
Borland John J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strouf John | $49,800 | None Available | |
| Krueger Jeff | $23,000 | None Available | |
| Borland John J | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Strouf John | $340,137 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,437 | $625,400 | $150,000 | $475,400 |
| 2024 | $7,363 | $546,900 | $117,500 | $429,400 |
| 2023 | $5,982 | $481,000 | $51,600 | $429,400 |
| 2022 | $6,851 | $363,100 | $47,700 | $315,400 |
| 2021 | $6,577 | $347,400 | $47,700 | $299,700 |
| 2020 | $1,771 | $46,200 | $46,200 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,500 | $30,800 | $30,800 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,634 | $31,000 | $31,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $50 | $2,000 | $2,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $49 | $2,000 | $2,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map