9407 Juliette Dr Clinton, MD 20735
Estimated Value: $313,000 - $428,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9407 Juliette Dr, Clinton, MD 20735 and is currently estimated at $370,130, approximately $342 per square foot. 9407 Juliette Dr is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Clinton Grove Elementary School, Stephen Decatur Middle School, and Surrattsville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2011
Sold by
Brooks Joyce W
Bought by
Brooks Joyce W and Barber Sheryl
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2000
Sold by
Brooks Harold H
Bought by
Brooks Joyce W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1991
Sold by
Dillingham Bobby R
Bought by
Brooks Harold H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brooks Joyce W | -- | None Available | |
| Brooks Joyce W | -- | -- | |
| Brooks Harold H | $128,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,017 | $325,700 | $101,800 | $223,900 |
| 2024 | $5,017 | $310,767 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,794 | $295,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,572 | $280,900 | $101,800 | $179,100 |
| 2021 | $4,572 | $280,900 | $101,800 | $179,100 |
| 2020 | $4,572 | $280,900 | $101,800 | $179,100 |
| 2019 | $4,615 | $283,800 | $100,900 | $182,900 |
| 2018 | $4,328 | $264,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,041 | $245,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $225,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,528 | $224,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,528 | $223,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map