NOT LISTED FOR SALE

9408 28th Ave Jenison, MI 49428

Estimated Value: $216,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
868 Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 9408 28th Ave, Jenison, MI 49428 and is currently priced at $216,000, approximately $248 per square foot. 9408 28th Ave is a home located in Ottawa County with nearby schools including Bauerwood Elementary School, Jenison High School, and Jenison Junior High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 10, 2022
Sold by
Cedar Valley Associates Inc
Bought by
Ottawa County Road Commission
Current Estimated Value
$216,000

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 23, 2021
Sold by
Denbesten Patricia and Estate Of Donald Meekhof
Bought by
Cedar Valely Associats Inc

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ottawa County Road Commission -- Swanson James A
Cedar Valely Associats Inc $155,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2023 $1,005 $24,000 $0 $0
2022 $1,005 $21,700 $0 $0
2021 $859 $50,500 $0 $0
2020 $850 $47,900 $0 $0
2019 $851 $43,300 $0 $0
2018 $793 $40,600 $0 $0
2017 $780 $39,600 $0 $0
2016 $775 $36,300 $0 $0
2015 $739 $31,600 $0 $0
2014 $739 $31,000 $0 $0