9408 Byron Ave Surfside, FL 33154
Estimated Value: $2,120,000 - $8,796,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,046
Sq Ft
$1,193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9408 Byron Ave, Surfside, FL 33154 and is currently estimated at $4,828,327, approximately $1,193 per square foot. 9408 Byron Ave is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Ruth K. Broad Bay Harbor K-8 Center, Nautilus Middle School, and Miami Beach Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2024
Sold by
Schraga Steven and Tank Daniela
Bought by
Schraga Steven and Tank Daniela
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1996
Sold by
Eskin Mae
Bought by
Schraga Steven
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schraga Steven | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Schraga Steven | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Schraga Steven | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Schraga Steven | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,081 | $2,445,595 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $11,580 | $574,219 | -- | -- |