9408 E 58th Dr Denver, CO 80238
Central Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,189,000 - $1,229,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,978
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9408 E 58th Dr, Denver, CO 80238 and is currently estimated at $1,207,594, approximately $303 per square foot. 9408 E 58th Dr is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Willow Elementary, Swigert International School, and Westerly Creek Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2024
Sold by
Chapman Candace and Chapman Ross A
Bought by
Ross And Candace Chapman Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2022
Sold by
Arthur Lindley Jay
Bought by
Chapman Candace and Chapman Ross A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$797,000
Interest Rate
5.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2018
Sold by
Lennar Colorado Llc
Bought by
Lindley Jay Arthur and Lindley Lulit Alemu
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2017
Sold by
Fc Stapleton Ii Llc
Bought by
Lennar Colorado Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ross And Candace Chapman Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Chapman Candace | $1,150,000 | First International Title | |
| Lindley Jay Arthur | $660,935 | North American Title | |
| Lennar Colorado Llc | $720,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chapman Candace | $797,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lindley Jay Arthur | $450,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,420 | $82,600 | $15,080 | $15,080 |
| 2024 | $9,420 | $64,390 | $10,650 | $53,740 |
| 2023 | $9,294 | $64,390 | $10,650 | $53,740 |
| 2022 | $7,943 | $56,210 | $10,400 | $45,810 |
| 2021 | $7,835 | $57,830 | $10,700 | $47,130 |
| 2020 | $6,466 | $48,270 | $10,700 | $37,570 |
| 2019 | $6,368 | $48,270 | $10,700 | $37,570 |
| 2018 | $2,439 | $17,730 | $10,780 | $6,950 |
| 2017 | $4,952 | $36,050 | $36,050 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map