9408 Firethorn Ct Potomac, MD 20854
Estimated Value: $2,126,470 - $3,085,000
Studio
5
Baths
5,095
Sq Ft
$513/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9408 Firethorn Ct, Potomac, MD 20854 and is currently estimated at $2,614,868, approximately $513 per square foot. 9408 Firethorn Ct is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Potomac Elementary School, Herbert Hoover Middle School, and Winston Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2003
Sold by
Gajarsa Arthur J and Gajarsa M M
Bought by
Ferris George N and Stern Ferris Andrea E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferris George N | $1,675,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,262 | $942,700 | $904,600 | $38,100 |
| 2024 | $11,262 | $942,700 | $904,600 | $38,100 |
| 2023 | $12,225 | $942,700 | $904,600 | $38,100 |
| 2022 | $12,673 | $1,572,300 | $904,600 | $667,700 |
| 2021 | $17,228 | $1,572,300 | $904,600 | $667,700 |
| 2020 | $17,199 | $1,572,300 | $904,600 | $667,700 |
| 2019 | $19,180 | $1,754,400 | $1,006,900 | $747,500 |
| 2018 | $19,207 | $1,754,400 | $1,006,900 | $747,500 |
| 2017 | $19,978 | $1,754,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $1,754,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $17,323 | $1,692,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $17,323 | $1,630,967 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map