$292,000
SOLD APR 23, 2026
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,784 Sq Ft
6,640 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 23, 2026

$164 Per Sq Ft

2% Above List Price

3 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Beautifully updated and move-in ready, this South Tulsa home in the desirable Union School District offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a 2-car garage, and two inviting living areas designed for both everyday living and easy entertaining. From the moment you walk in, the hardwood floors, abundant natural light, and warm, welcoming layout make the home feel comfortable and inviting. The granite kitchen opens nicely to the main living spaces, creating a natural gathering place for family and friends. The flexible floor plan offers two spacious living areas, providing room to relax, work, or host guests while still maintaining a comfortable flow throughout the home. The updated primary suite offers a true retreat with granite countertops, double sinks, his and her closets, a
separate soaking tub, and a glass-enclosed shower. The generous hall bathroom has also been tastefully updated.
Numerous recent improvements add both style and peace of mind, including HVAC replaced in 2021, hot water tank replaced in 2024, exterior paint in 2024, landscaping refreshed in 2025, and a brand-new roof in 2026. Located in a well-established South Tulsa neighborhood, the home offers convenient access to shopping, dining, schools, medical care, and major highways while still providing a quiet neighborhood feel. With its thoughtful updates, natural light, and functional layout, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and location.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cindy Rodgers

Chinowth & Cohen License #147358 Listed on: 03/13/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Erin Catron

Erin Catron & Company, LLC License #171511

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,321

Year Built

  • Built in 1993

Lot Details

  • 6,640 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Landscaped
  • Fruit Trees

HOA Fees

  • $14 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,784 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,321

Year Built

Built in 1993

Lot Details

6,640 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$14 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: From 101st Street, turn N on S 94th E Ave. Road turns into E100th St. House is on the left side of the street.
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.152
  • Subdivision Name: Cedar Ridge Village
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Other, Electric Oven Connection, Electric Range Connection
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Range, Stove
  • Has Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Starter
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1784.0
  • Window Features: Vinyl

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Landscaping, Rain Gutters
  • Fencing: None
  • Lot Features: Fruit Trees
  • Pool Features: None
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Masonite, Wood Frame
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Porch
  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Asphalt

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Security: No Safety Shelter, Smoke Detector(s)

• Amenities: None
  • Association Fee: 170.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • High School: Union
  • Elementary School: Cedar Ridge
  • Junior High Dist: Union - Sch Dist (9)
  • Middle Or Junior School: Union

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6640.0
  • Additional Parcels: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2026
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3321.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 13, 2026
Closed on
Apr 17, 2026
List Price
$285,000
Sold Price
$292,000
Premium/Discount to List
$7,000
2.46%
Views
13

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-36.57%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 31, 2017
Closed on
Sep 29, 2017
Sold by
Jauregui Martin and Jauregui Jennifer Lynn
List Price
$172,000
Sold Price
$173,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1,000
0.58%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.31%
Original Mortgage
$169,866
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 29, 2006
Sold by
Edmonds Laurie A and Goodin David
Bought by
Jauregui Martin and Jauregui Jennifer Lynn

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$110,800
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 11, 2001
Sold by
Winterrowd Sue E
Bought by
Edmonds Laurie A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 30, 1998
Sold by
Adelmann Ross E and Adelmann Wendy R
Bought by
Winterrowd Sue E

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $292,000 Apex Title & Closing Services
Warranty Deed -- None Available
Warranty Deed $138,500 Firstitle & Abstract Service
Warranty Deed $124,500 Firstitle & Abstract Svcs In
Warranty Deed $107,000 Guaranty Abstract Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $169,866 FHA
Previous Owner $110,800 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/23/2026 04/23/26 Sold $292,000 +2.5% $164 / Sq Ft
03/16/2026 03/16/26 Pending -- -- --
03/13/2026 03/13/26 For Sale $285,000 +64.7% $160 / Sq Ft
10/04/2017 10/04/17 Sold $173,000 +0.6% $100 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/31/2017 07/31/17 Pending -- -- --
07/31/2017 07/31/17 For Sale $172,000 -- $100 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,163 $23,131 $3,375 $19,756
2024 $2,683 $22,030 $3,429 $18,601
2023 $2,683 $20,980 $3,489 $17,491
2022 $2,662 $19,982 $3,546 $16,436
2021 $2,568 $19,030 $3,377 $15,653
2020 $2,531 $19,030 $3,377 $15,653
2019 $2,620 $19,030 $3,377 $15,653
2018 $2,614 $19,030 $3,377 $15,653
2017 $1,997 $15,452 $3,377 $12,075
2016 $1,952 $15,452 $3,377 $12,075
2015 $2,110 $15,452 $3,377 $12,075
2014 $2,048 $15,235 $3,377 $11,858

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 2608906

MLS Technology

APN: 75272-83-24-49410

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.