9409 Miriam Ave Saint Louis, MO 63114
Estimated Value: $145,234 - $168,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,032
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9409 Miriam Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63114 and is currently estimated at $156,059, approximately $151 per square foot. 9409 Miriam Ave is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Wyland Elementary School, Ritenour Middle School, and Ritenour Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2005
Sold by
Shirley Jerry Lee and Shirley Sarah M
Bought by
Morrow John M and Morrow Jeanne M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2002
Sold by
Zelaya Investment Services Llc
Bought by
Shirley Jerry Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,127
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2001
Sold by
Brenner Ronald J
Bought by
Zelaya Investment Services Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$53,100
Interest Rate
6.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2001
Sold by
Brenner Mandy L
Bought by
Brenner Ronald J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morrow John M | $94,000 | -- | |
| Shirley Jerry Lee | $67,900 | -- | |
| Zelaya Investment Services Llc | $59,000 | -- | |
| Brenner Ronald J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shirley Jerry Lee | $66,127 | |
| Previous Owner | Zelaya Investment Services Llc | $53,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,800 | $27,290 | $6,880 | $20,410 |
| 2024 | $1,800 | $20,970 | $3,150 | $17,820 |
| 2023 | $1,761 | $20,970 | $3,150 | $17,820 |
| 2022 | $1,704 | $17,800 | $3,150 | $14,650 |
| 2021 | $1,704 | $17,800 | $3,150 | $14,650 |
| 2020 | $1,755 | $16,930 | $3,520 | $13,410 |
| 2019 | $1,738 | $16,930 | $3,520 | $13,410 |
| 2018 | $1,302 | $11,360 | $2,980 | $8,380 |
| 2017 | $1,242 | $11,360 | $2,980 | $8,380 |
| 2016 | $1,338 | $12,490 | $2,760 | $9,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map