9409 S Ocean Dr Unit 32 Jensen Beach, FL 34957
South Hutchinson Island NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $247,412 - $459,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,258
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9409 S Ocean Dr Unit 32, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 and is currently estimated at $308,853, approximately $245 per square foot. 9409 S Ocean Dr Unit 32 is a home located in St. Lucie County with nearby schools including Morningside Elementary School, Mariposa Elementary School, and Floresta Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2015
Sold by
Vanmeter Edwin M and Van Meter Mary A
Bought by
Haugstatter Joseph H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$70,445
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$238,408
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2010
Sold by
Vanmeter Edwin M and Van Meter Mary A
Bought by
Vanmeter Edwin M and Van Meter Mary A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1999
Sold by
Fjeldheim Richad H and Fjeldheim Vivian
Bought by
Vanmeter Edwin M and Van Meter Mary A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haugstatter Joseph H | $117,500 | Attorney | |
| Vanmeter Edwin M | $29,500 | Attorney | |
| Vanmeter Edwin M | $65,000 | -- |