Seller's Agent in 2024
Shannon Alva
Carpenter, REALTORS®
(317) 850-6567
1 in this area
74 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $270,000 - $297,000
Don't miss this clean well maintained 3 bedroom 2.5 bath home in a great location close to amenities and easy access to I-69. The kitchen boast SS appliances and a large pantry. The main level features laminate hardwood floors, open concept for entertaining and a separate office/den. Enjoy the large concrete patio and fenced in backyard. The neighborhood offers, playgrounds, a pool, tennis, basketball and volleyball courts.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Carpenter, REALTORS® Brokerage Email: shannonalva@callcarpenter.com License #RB15000187 Listed on: 05/23/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
Kevin Harcourt
Crossroads Real Estate Group LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matthews Stacy | $280,900 | Meridian Title | |
| Clawson Margaret | -- | None Available | |
| Coffel Ryan J | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Clawson Margaret | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Coffel Ryan J | $124,044 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/17/2024 06/17/24 | Sold | $280,900 | -1.7% | $142 / Sq Ft |
| 05/25/2024 05/25/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/23/2024 05/23/24 | For Sale | $285,900 | -- | $144 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,063 | $227,300 | $36,400 | $190,900 |
| 2024 | $1,063 | $201,600 | $36,400 | $165,200 |
| 2023 | $889 | $188,900 | $34,700 | $154,200 |
| 2022 | $872 | $178,700 | $33,200 | $145,500 |
| 2021 | $855 | $158,800 | $31,400 | $127,400 |
| 2020 | $838 | $152,100 | $20,000 | $132,100 |
| 2019 | $717 | $141,500 | $20,000 | $121,500 |
| 2018 | $562 | $127,100 | $20,000 | $107,100 |
| 2017 | $567 | $127,800 | $20,000 | $107,800 |
| 2016 | $602 | $126,300 | $19,600 | $106,700 |
| 2014 | $262 | $106,000 | $17,300 | $88,700 |
| 2013 | $262 | $103,600 | $17,300 | $86,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Shannon Alva
Carpenter, REALTORS®
(317) 850-6567
1 in this area
74 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Kevin Harcourt
Crossroads Real Estate Group LLC
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 21981062
APN: 48-15-28-102-052.000-014
Ask me questions while you tour the home.