941 9th Ave E Gooding, ID 83330
Estimated Value: $663,000 - $783,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
3,242
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 941 9th Ave E, Gooding, ID 83330 and is currently estimated at $730,278, approximately $225 per square foot. 941 9th Ave E is a home with nearby schools including Gooding Elementary School, Gooding Middle School, and Gooding High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2021
Sold by
Whiting William Len and Whiting Jeanette Dixon
Bought by
Whiting Jeannette D and Whiting William L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$298,250
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whiting Jeannette D | -- | Titleone Twin Falls |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Whiting Jeannette D | $298,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,755 | $671,300 | $78,926 | $592,374 |
| 2024 | $2,890 | $671,300 | $78,926 | $592,374 |
| 2023 | $2,636 | $643,092 | $78,926 | $564,166 |
| 2022 | $2,874 | $549,064 | $78,926 | $470,138 |
| 2021 | $2,910 | $492,075 | $44,325 | $447,750 |
| 2020 | $14 | $1,567 | $1,567 | $0 |
| 2019 | $15 | $1,567 | $1,567 | $0 |
| 2018 | $11 | $1,187 | $1,187 | $0 |
| 2017 | $10 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $10 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $9 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map