Estimated Value: $402,809 - $419,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,117
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 941 Brahms Rd, Volo, IL 60073 and is currently estimated at $409,952, approximately $193 per square foot. 941 Brahms Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Robert Crown School, Wauconda Middle School, and Wauconda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2026
Sold by
Galve Isiah Kristoffer Catague and Galve Pedro Gelsana
Bought by
Galve Pedro Gelsana and Galve Isiah Kristoffer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Outstanding Balance
$235,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$174,952
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2010
Sold by
Drh Cambridge Homes Inc
Bought by
Galve Clea and Galve Pedro
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$231,715
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galve Pedro Gelsana | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Galve Clea | $236,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Galve Pedro Gelsana | $235,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Galve Clea | $231,715 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,652 | $114,943 | $21,941 | $93,002 |
| 2024 | $9,118 | $106,415 | $20,554 | $85,861 |
| 2023 | $9,118 | $90,909 | $17,559 | $73,350 |
| 2022 | $9,092 | $80,378 | $18,108 | $62,270 |
| 2021 | $8,865 | $75,950 | $17,110 | $58,840 |
| 2020 | $8,686 | $72,389 | $16,308 | $56,081 |
| 2019 | $7,865 | $68,415 | $15,413 | $53,002 |
| 2018 | $9,656 | $79,910 | $22,543 | $57,367 |
| 2017 | $9,686 | $78,986 | $22,282 | $56,704 |
| 2016 | $9,267 | $74,797 | $21,100 | $53,697 |
| 2015 | $7,116 | $68,665 | $19,370 | $49,295 |
| 2014 | $6,379 | $67,007 | $18,902 | $48,105 |
| 2012 | $6,221 | $65,304 | $18,084 | $47,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map