941 Campbell Rd Choudrant, LA 71227
Estimated Value: $167,472 - $724,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,611
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 941 Campbell Rd, Choudrant, LA 71227 and is currently estimated at $341,868, approximately $212 per square foot. 941 Campbell Rd is a home with nearby schools including Choudrant Elementary School, Choudrant High School, and Ruston Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2024
Sold by
Wayne Moran Robert and Vanlaanen Andrea
Bought by
Vanlaanen Moran Andrea and Vanlaanen Wayne Moran
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanlaanen Moran Andrea | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Vanlaanen Moran Andrea | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,034 | $12,454 | $3,524 | $8,930 |
| 2024 | $1,034 | $12,454 | $3,524 | $8,930 |
| 2023 | $897 | $10,259 | $3,094 | $7,165 |
| 2022 | $891 | $10,259 | $3,094 | $7,165 |
| 2021 | $878 | $10,259 | $3,094 | $7,165 |
| 2020 | $810 | $9,376 | $3,094 | $6,282 |
| 2019 | $821 | $9,376 | $3,094 | $6,282 |
| 2018 | $821 | $9,376 | $3,094 | $6,282 |
| 2017 | $823 | $9,376 | $3,094 | $6,282 |
| 2016 | $839 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $804 | $8,281 | $2,251 | $6,030 |
| 2013 | $801 | $8,123 | $2,251 | $5,872 |
Source: Public Records
Map