941 Carrow Rd Chocowinity, NC 27817
Estimated Value: $356,000 - $489,145
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,924
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 941 Carrow Rd, Chocowinity, NC 27817 and is currently estimated at $405,286, approximately $210 per square foot. 941 Carrow Rd is a home with nearby schools including Chocowinity Primary School, Chocowinity Middle School, and Southside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2019
Bought by
Mcdonald Gary P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2013
Bought by
Adams Jake Carl and Cohen Steven
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdonald Gary P | $50,000 | -- | |
| Adams Jake Carl | $500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,262 | $386,853 | $71,760 | $315,093 |
| 2024 | $1,891 | $237,136 | $58,014 | $179,122 |
| 2023 | $1,883 | $237,136 | $58,014 | $179,122 |
| 2022 | $1,878 | $237,136 | $58,014 | $179,122 |
| 2021 | $1,261 | $175,565 | $58,014 | $117,551 |
| 2020 | $422 | $58,014 | $58,014 | $0 |
| 2019 | $422 | $58,014 | $58,014 | $0 |
| 2018 | $411 | $58,014 | $58,014 | $0 |
| 2017 | $370 | $57,867 | $57,867 | $0 |
| 2016 | $354 | $57,867 | $57,867 | $0 |
| 2015 | $342 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $342 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $57,867 | $57,867 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map