941 Clay Blvd Eustis, FL 32726
Estimated Value: $293,000 - $334,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,136
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 941 Clay Blvd, Eustis, FL 32726 and is currently estimated at $320,060, approximately $149 per square foot. 941 Clay Blvd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Eustis Heights Elementary School, Eustis Middle School, and Eustis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2000
Sold by
Atkinson Timothy D and Penn Paula D
Bought by
Aremino Judith A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aremino Judith A | -- | -- | |
| Arumino Judith A | $91,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,638 | $107,720 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,403 | $104,790 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,403 | $104,790 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,403 | $98,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,216 | $95,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,175 | $93,117 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,213 | $91,832 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,192 | $89,768 | $0 | $0 |