941 Cr 7718 Devine, TX 78016
Estimated Value: $314,142 - $391,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,312
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 941 Cr 7718, Devine, TX 78016 and is currently estimated at $341,381, approximately $260 per square foot. 941 Cr 7718 is a home with nearby schools including John J Ciavarra Elementary School, Devine Intermediate School, and Devine Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2012
Sold by
Villareal Hector L and Villareal Jane E
Bought by
Gutierrez Timothy and Gutierrez Melissa A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gutierrez Timothy | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $302,704 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $275,185 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $566 | $250,168 | $160,000 | $166,290 |
| 2022 | $4,329 | $241,960 | $87,500 | $154,460 |
| 2021 | $4,188 | $206,750 | $75,000 | $131,750 |
| 2020 | $3,256 | $160,070 | $50,000 | $110,070 |
| 2019 | $3,267 | $155,070 | $50,000 | $105,070 |
| 2018 | $3,323 | $155,070 | $50,000 | $105,070 |
| 2017 | $2,998 | $140,070 | $35,000 | $105,070 |
| 2016 | $2,993 | $139,850 | $35,000 | $104,850 |
| 2015 | $2,812 | $132,910 | $35,000 | $97,910 |
| 2014 | $2,812 | $132,910 | $35,000 | $97,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map