Estimated Value: $446,349 - $689,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,516
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 941 E 1st Ave, Eagar, AZ 85925 and is currently estimated at $571,087, approximately $226 per square foot. 941 E 1st Ave is a home located in Apache County with nearby schools including Round Valley Elementary School, Round Valley Middle School, and Round Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2006
Sold by
Ping Edward Martin and Ping Kathleen C
Bought by
Ping Edward M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ping Edward M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,205 | $26,405 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,070 | $25,148 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,070 | $23,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,070 | $22,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,053 | $21,723 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,059 | $20,689 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | -- | $19,704 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $829 | $18,765 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $751 | $17,872 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $800 | $17,482 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $882 | $17,430 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map