941 E 43rd Place Gary, IN 46409
Glen Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $96,000 - $137,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
775
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 941 E 43rd Place, Gary, IN 46409 and is currently estimated at $110,742, approximately $142 per square foot. 941 E 43rd Place is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Glen Park Academy for Excellence in Learning, Bailly Preparatory Academy, and West Side Leadership Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2020
Sold by
Eunita Pettigrew
Bought by
White Jacquese M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Jacquese M | -- | Indiana Title Network Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,266 | $65,600 | $7,400 | $58,200 |
| 2024 | $3,518 | $54,500 | $7,400 | $47,100 |
| 2023 | $1,230 | $39,900 | $7,100 | $32,800 |
| 2022 | $1,230 | $48,000 | $6,600 | $41,400 |
| 2021 | $1,230 | $48,000 | $6,600 | $41,400 |
| 2020 | $1,230 | $48,000 | $6,600 | $41,400 |
| 2019 | $1,065 | $48,000 | $6,600 | $41,400 |
| 2018 | $1,123 | $48,000 | $6,600 | $41,400 |
| 2017 | $1,143 | $48,000 | $6,600 | $41,400 |
| 2016 | $1,128 | $48,000 | $6,600 | $41,400 |
| 2014 | $1,634 | $69,800 | $6,600 | $63,200 |
| 2013 | $1,524 | $67,800 | $6,600 | $61,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map