941 E Broadway St Kokomo, IN 46901
Estimated Value: $85,000 - $114,011
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,214
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 941 E Broadway St, Kokomo, IN 46901 and is currently estimated at $102,753, approximately $84 per square foot. 941 E Broadway St is a home located in Howard County with nearby schools including Bon Air Elementary School, Maple Crest Middle School, and Kokomo High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $738 | $44,000 | $7,000 | $37,000 |
| 2024 | $648 | $36,900 | $7,000 | $29,900 |
| 2022 | $836 | $41,800 | $5,400 | $36,400 |
| 2021 | $770 | $38,500 | $5,400 | $33,100 |
| 2020 | $762 | $38,100 | $5,400 | $32,700 |
| 2019 | $742 | $37,100 | $5,600 | $31,500 |
| 2018 | $1,227 | $36,300 | $5,600 | $30,700 |
| 2017 | $414 | $35,100 | $5,600 | $29,500 |
| 2016 | $415 | $34,300 | $5,600 | $28,700 |
| 2014 | $158 | $35,200 | $6,500 | $28,700 |
| 2013 | $142 | $34,600 | $6,500 | $28,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map