941 E Crest Ave Addison, IL 60101
Estimated Value: $434,000 - $576,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,478
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 941 E Crest Ave, Addison, IL 60101 and is currently estimated at $494,972, approximately $334 per square foot. 941 E Crest Ave is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including W.A. Johnson School, Blackhawk Middle School, and Fenton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2017
Sold by
Sakowiez Christopher
Bought by
Stanuch Boguslaw and Stanuch Izabela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$264,000
Outstanding Balance
$221,408
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$273,564
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2004
Sold by
Mcdaid Donal and Mcdaid Noreen
Bought by
Sakowicz Christopher
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1996
Sold by
Mcdaid Masonry Inc
Bought by
Mcdaid Donald and Mcdaid Noreen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stanuch Boguslaw | $330,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Sakowicz Christopher | $287,500 | First American Title | |
| Mcdaid Donald | -- | Nations Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stanuch Boguslaw | $264,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sakowicz Christopher | $230,000 | |
| Closed | Sakowicz Christopher | $28,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,485 | $127,382 | $51,747 | $75,635 |
| 2023 | $9,935 | $117,100 | $47,570 | $69,530 |
| 2022 | $10,081 | $116,510 | $47,330 | $69,180 |
| 2021 | $9,610 | $111,590 | $45,330 | $66,260 |
| 2020 | $9,349 | $106,890 | $43,420 | $63,470 |
| 2019 | $8,957 | $102,780 | $41,750 | $61,030 |
| 2018 | $8,455 | $95,340 | $39,740 | $55,600 |
| 2017 | $8,179 | $91,120 | $37,980 | $53,140 |
| 2016 | $7,871 | $84,130 | $35,070 | $49,060 |
| 2015 | $7,639 | $77,720 | $32,400 | $45,320 |
| 2014 | $7,261 | $73,860 | $31,740 | $42,120 |
| 2013 | $7,157 | $75,370 | $32,390 | $42,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map