941 E Rose St Springfield, OH 45505
Estimated Value: $85,000 - $112,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 941 E Rose St, Springfield, OH 45505 and is currently estimated at $96,715, approximately $134 per square foot. 941 E Rose St is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Hayward Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1995
Sold by
Shafer Russell S
Bought by
Stillwell Cary L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$36,300
Interest Rate
8.55%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1990
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stillwell Cary L | $36,000 | -- | |
| -- | $32,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Stillwell Cary L | $36,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $734 | $19,750 | $3,590 | $16,160 |
| 2024 | $715 | $14,840 | $3,150 | $11,690 |
| 2023 | $715 | $14,840 | $3,150 | $11,690 |
| 2022 | $733 | $14,840 | $3,150 | $11,690 |
| 2021 | $657 | $12,290 | $2,570 | $9,720 |
| 2020 | $659 | $12,290 | $2,570 | $9,720 |
| 2019 | $660 | $12,290 | $2,570 | $9,720 |
| 2018 | $545 | $9,750 | $2,220 | $7,530 |
| 2017 | $545 | $9,748 | $2,216 | $7,532 |
| 2016 | $546 | $9,748 | $2,216 | $7,532 |
| 2015 | $617 | $10,808 | $2,331 | $8,477 |
| 2014 | $614 | $10,808 | $2,331 | $8,477 |
| 2013 | $608 | $10,808 | $2,331 | $8,477 |
Source: Public Records
Map