$2,295 Per Month
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,521 Sq Ft
5,097 Sq Ft Lot Lot

About This Home

Charming 3 bedroom 2.5 bath home now available. Tile flooring and vinyl plank throughout the home. Granite counters, stainless steel appliances in kitchen. Spacious primary suite with ensuite and walk in closet. Backyard is spacious with covered patio.

Listing Agent

Chantel Gutierrez-Davis

Rise 24 Real Estate LLC License #BR684490000 Listed on: 05/22/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1997

Lot Details

  • 5,097 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,521 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • Primary Bathroom includes a Walk-In Shower

Laundry

  • 220 Volts In Laundry

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 5/22/26
  • $199 Move-In Fee
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • $60 Application Fee
  • Tax Lot 82
  • Assessor Parcel Number 304-25-271

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Lindsay Ranch Association
  • Built by Shea Homes
  • Lindsay Ranch Unit 1 Subdivision

Year Built

Built in 1997

Lot Details

5,097 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • HOA Paid By: Landlord
  • Available Date: 2026-05-22

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: LINDSAY & WARNER
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Non Assistive Animals: Yes
  • Initial Move In Costs Addtl Move In Fees: 40.0
  • Initial Move In Costs Admin Fee: 199.0
  • Initial Move In Costs Application Fee: 60.0
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.12
  • Subdivision Name: LINDSAY RANCH UNIT 1
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Vinyl, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Oven
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters
  • Living Area: 1521.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Blinds

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Desert Back, Desert Front
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: None
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, 220 V Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Biking/Walking Path, Playground
  • Association Name: Lindsay Ranch
  • Phone: 000000000
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Greenfield Elementary School
  • High School: Mesquite High School
  • Junior High Dist: Gilbert Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Greenfield Junior High School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5097.0
  • Parcel #: 304-25-271

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Shea Homes

Tax Info

  • Tax Book Number: 304.0
  • Tax Lot: 82
  • Tax Map Number: 25.0

Map

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/22/2026 05/22/26 For Rent $2,295 -4.3% --
05/12/2023 05/12/23 Rented $2,399 -1.6% --
05/05/2023 05/05/23 Price Changed $2,439 +1.7% $2 / Sq Ft
05/01/2023 05/01/23 Price Changed $2,399 +1.2% $2 / Sq Ft
04/21/2023 04/21/23 For Rent $2,370 +3.7% --
03/04/2022 03/04/22 Rented $2,285 0.0% --
02/28/2022 02/28/22 Under Contract -- -- --
02/25/2022 02/25/22 Price Changed $2,285 -1.7% $2 / Sq Ft
02/17/2022 02/17/22 For Rent $2,325 0.0% --
09/27/2021 09/27/21 Sold $415,000 +3.8% $273 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/09/2021 09/09/21 Pending -- -- --
08/19/2021 08/19/21 For Sale $399,900 -- $263 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 7032420

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 304-25-271

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.