941 Echo Ln Racine, WI 53406
Buhler Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $201,000 - $245,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,115
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 941 Echo Ln, Racine, WI 53406 and is currently estimated at $230,729, approximately $206 per square foot. 941 Echo Ln is a home located in Racine County with nearby schools including Fratt Elementary School, Mitchell Middle School, and Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2012
Sold by
Giese Brian and Giese Elizabeth
Bought by
Knepper Jeffrey A and Knepper Cynthia M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knepper Jeffrey A | $72,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,843 | $199,500 | $25,300 | $174,200 |
| 2024 | $4,447 | $183,700 | $25,300 | $158,400 |
| 2023 | $4,273 | $168,000 | $25,300 | $142,700 |
| 2022 | $3,906 | $153,000 | $25,300 | $127,700 |
| 2021 | $3,995 | $139,000 | $25,300 | $113,700 |
| 2020 | $3,907 | $139,000 | $25,300 | $113,700 |
| 2019 | $3,660 | $131,000 | $25,300 | $105,700 |
| 2018 | $3,756 | $120,000 | $25,300 | $94,700 |
| 2017 | $3,681 | $120,000 | $25,300 | $94,700 |
| 2016 | $3,458 | $110,000 | $25,300 | $84,700 |
| 2015 | $3,225 | $101,000 | $25,300 | $75,700 |
| 2014 | $3,225 | $101,000 | $25,300 | $75,700 |
| 2013 | $3,225 | $107,000 | $31,000 | $76,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map