941 Glazebrook Loop Orange City, FL 32763
Estimated Value: $341,476 - $448,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,938
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 941 Glazebrook Loop, Orange City, FL 32763 and is currently estimated at $383,869, approximately $198 per square foot. 941 Glazebrook Loop is a home with nearby schools including Manatee Cove Elementary School, River Springs Middle School, and University High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2019
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Premo Matthew James and Premo Shirley Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,944
Outstanding Balance
$223,644
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$160,225
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2018
Sold by
Shadow Ridge Project I Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Premo Matthew James | $269,415 | Attorney | |
| Nvr Inc | $217,400 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |